How to get Vietnam visa in Morocco

Last update: Jul 05, 2019

This guide on how to get Vietnam visa in Morocco is written specifically for:

  • Holders of Morocco Passports
  • Holders of Foreign passports currently residing in Morocco (including those exempted and not exempted for Vietnamese visa)

Travelers from Morocco may have up to two options to get a visa to enter Vietnam:

  • Getting the visa at Vietnamese embassy/consulate in Morocco, or
  • Get visa on arrival at Vietnam airport.

Let’s learn how to get Vietnam visa in Morocco one by one:

1. Visa at Vietnam Embassy in Morocco

This option is for Morocco passport holders and foreign passport holders residing in Morocco and traveling to Vietnam by air, bus, train or cruise.

If you wish to get Vietnam visa in Morocco through local Vietnamese embassy, you need to:

  • Find out the nearest address of Vietnam embassy in Morocco
  • Submit the completed application form printed out and filled with required information
  • Submit your original passport (valid for at least 6 months beyond departure date)
  • Pay for the visa fees (money order/check/cash)
  • Submit two (02) passport-sized photos (taken without glasses)
  • Prepare a new envelop with a stamp on it
  • Provide your exact home address (if you want to get it by post).

Note: The required documents and procedure may vary by embassy/consulate and nationality. You need to contact with the office before apply for visa.

2. Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Also known as visa at the airport, Visa on Arrival (VOA) is legally issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department. It is available for those who fly to Vietnam.

To get visa on arrival from Morocco to Vietnam, you apply online via www.vietnam-visa.com by taking 3 simple steps:

Step 1
Fill in the secured application form, double check the information and pay for service fee through Credit/ Debit Card, Western Union, or OnePay/ PayPal;
Step 2
Receive the visa approval letter through email after 2 working days (normal service) or 1 working day (urgent service) or even 2-4 working hours (super urgent service)
Step 3
Prepare the essential documents (*), board the plane to Vietnam, then present them to Vietnam Immigration Officer, and pay for stamping fee to pick visa stamp at Vietnam airport.

Note:

  • (*) Essential documents: the printed-out approval letter, original passport, a hard copy of Entry & Exit form, 02 passport-sized photos, and cash for stamping fee;
  • Passport is valid for a minimum of 6 months following the date you enter Vietnam and has at least 2 blank pages left.
  • 02 passport-sized photos are taken without glass wears.
  • Vietnam visa on arrival is applied for air travelers only.
  • Cost of Vietnam visa on arrival includes: visa service fee paid online and stamping fee paid in cash at Vietnam airport.

See more about visa on arrival here.

In case you wish to fill out your information offline, feel free to download this Vietnam visa application form in doc., fill it out and send to our email at Sales@vietnam-visa.com. After that, you will receive our reply email plus with the link to help you make online payment for the visa service fee and then visa will be normally processed.

Why apply with us?

Less than 3 working days processing.

24/7 support via chat, phone and email.

Clear fees.

100% money back guarantee for declined applications.

Have any question?
Contact us!
+84. 946.583.583
(GMT+7)

Ready to Apply?

Start your Vietnam visa on arrival application today through our secure simple online form which takes you less than 5 minutes!