Answer your questions

Promptly and conscientiously

Required documents to apply for 3-month tourist visa for Vietnam for Filipino

Hello! I’m Filipino. Please advise me what are the requirements I need to submit in order to get a 3-month tourist visa in Vietnam? Thank you

Answer

Hi,

In case you are traveling to Vietnam by air, you do not need to submit any document, just fill out the Online Vietnam visa form here and make payment of service fee. After 2 working days, you will receive the visa approval letter sent to your email and finally get visa stamped upon arrival at Vietnam airport after paying stamping fee.

In case you do not travel to Vietnam by air, please contact the most convenient Vietnam embassy to make your application.

Should you need any further information, please feel free to let us know.

Wish you all the best,

Vietnam-visa.com

Aug 13, 2018 | Categories: VISA REQUIREMENTS

Still got question(s)?