Answer your questions

Promptly and conscientiously

Requirements for Vietnam visa

Hello. I would like to stay longer than 3 months in Vietnam. If I apply and get the 3 month tourist visa, can I apply for another extra 3 month visa when I am staying in Vietnam. Thank you for your assistance!

Answer

Dear Denis Kelly,

Please be kindly informed that if you want to stay in Vietnam for longer than 3 months, you can apply for a 3-month visa now and then extend your visa for another 3 months while you are in Vietnam. For more information about how to extend your Vietnam visa, please click here: https://www.vietnam-visa.com/extra-services.

To obtain a Vietnam visa now, you may apply for a visa on arrival with us if you travel to Vietnam by air by clicking here: https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html. If not, please contact the nearest Vietnam Embassy for visa application.

We hope this information is clear to you.

Best regards!

Vietnam-visa.com

Dec 26, 2014 | Categories: VISA ON ARRIVAL

Still got question(s)?