Vietnam visa for Flippino - Vietnam Visa on Arrival Q&As

Answer your questions

Promptly and conscientiously

Vietnam visa for Flippino

If I apply for a visa for a Filipino lady. Is it possible to request a 3-month visa instead of the 21 day visa that is granted on arrival?

What supporting documents do I need to request a 3-month visa?

Thank you,

Answer

Dear Saskia,

We are happy to say that you can apply for 3-month visa for Filipino in stead of using 21-day Vietnam visa exemption. The procedure to get 3-month visa on arrival to Vietnam for Filipino is very simple as following:

– Finish the online application form at https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html and make payment of service fee.
– Get visa approval letter via email within 2 working days,
– Get visa stamped on passport upon arrival at Vietnam airport.

For more information, please see: https://www.vietnam-visa.com/how-to-apply-vietnam-visa-in-philippines/.

We hope this information is clear to you.

Wish you all good things,

Vietnam-visa.com

Oct 24, 2015 | Categories: VISA ON ARRIVAL

Still got question(s)?