Answer your questions

Promptly and conscientiously

Vietnam visa requirement for citizen of Finland

Hi. I’m citizen of Finland and planning to travel to Vietnam. First I am going to be in Hanoi for 8 days, then travel to Laos, and come back to Hanoi via flight after 10 days and stay in Vietnam approx 11 days. Do I need to get visa for Vietnam.

Answer

Hi,

Please be kindly informed that a Vietnam visa is not required for Finnish citizens for their stay of up to 15 days in Vietnam provided that their arrival date does not fall within 30 days from exit date of their last stay in Vietnam with visa exemption. So, you just need a 1-month single entry tourist visa for the second time you come back to Vietnam from Laos.

As you travel back to Vietnam by air, you can apply for Vietnam visa on arrival for convenience.

To apply, please click on the link https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html, and fill out the form with required information, including:

  1. Your full name;
  2. Gender;
  3. Travel dates;
  4. Passport number;
  5. Passport expiry date;

In case you do not wish to complete the online form, just send a soft copy of your passport to our email Support@Vietnam-visa.com and tell us your travel dates. We will do the rest for you.

Should you need any further information, please feel free to let us know.

Kind regards,

Vietnam-visa.com

Aug 25, 2018 | Categories: VISA REQUIREMENTS

Still got question(s)?