Answer your questions

Promptly and conscientiously

Vietnam visa requirement for New Zealand and Thailand citizens

Hi Vietnam-visa.
I am a New Zealand passport holder and my wife is a Thai passport holder. We will be visiting Ho Chi Minh City for 3 days in January next year on our return from holiday in Thailand and I was just checking out the Vietnam visa requirements. Please advise.

Answer

Dear Nathan,

Please be kindly informed that your wife do not need to get Vietnam visa, only you need to do so.

In case you are traveling to Vietnam by air, you can apply for Vietnam visa on arrival with us by simply filling out the Online Vietnam visa form here and making payment of service fee. After 2 working days, you will receive the visa approval letter sent to your email and finally get visa stamped upon arrival at Vietnam airport after paying stamping fee.

In case you do not travel to Vietnam by air, please contact the most convenient Vietnam embassy to make your application.

Hopefully this information is clear to you.

Should you need any further information, don’t hesitate to contact us at +84.946.583.583.

Wish you all the best,

Vietnam-visa.com

Aug 29, 2018 | Categories: VISA REQUIREMENTS

Still got question(s)?