Vietnam-visa-requirements-icon

 

Thanks to the Vietnam visa exemption agreement, nationals of Finland are allowed to enter and stay in Vietnam for 15 days at maximum without a Vietnam visa.

For a stay of more than 15 in Vietnam, you are required to apply for Vietnam visa prior to your trip to Vietnam.

As a national of Finland, you have two options to get a visa to Vietnam. The first one is to visit the nearest Vietnam Embassy for Vietnam visa application. The other option which is more convenient and easier is to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival with us – Vietnam-visa.com – if you travel to Vietnam by air OR directly visit our office for a Vietnam visa application if you are in Vietnam.

apply for vietnam visa on arrival